Choose your career

Deurne Planner

De operators staan klaar voor vertrek. De bussen zijn gereed. Jij hebt je planning afgetikt met de jongens van distributie. De andere spullen zijn al gearriveerd in Vegas. Je overlegt, woont zo ongeveer in je mailbox en smartphone, en je weet (met) een team te bewegen. Zomaar een dag uit je leven als planner.

View job

Deurne Operator

Are you ready for world domination? Dan zijn wij op zoek naar jou. Want jij bent die enthousiaste, communicatieve m/v die de escape rooms op volle toeren laat draaien en promoot. Dankzij de planning en de logistiek komt de escape room waar-ie wezen moet. En dan is het aan jou.

View job

Deurne Chauffeur

De logistiek van onze escape rooms is jouw verantwoordelijkheid – en je kunt en durft het eigenaarschap te nemen. Jij bent de m/v die ervoor zorgt dat de systemen klaar zijn voor de volgende experience. Je brengt de materialen van A naar B, verzorgt het opzetten en afbouwen en fikst daarbij indien nodig kleine technische zaken.

View job

Privacy Statement

Experience Republic BV, located at Leembaan 60a 5753CV Deurne the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://www.experiencerepublic.nl
Leembaan 60a 5753CV Deurne the Netherlands + 3185-782-1400

Personal data that we process

Experience Republic BV processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

– First and last name
– Address data
– Telephone number
– E-mail address
– IP address
– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
– Information about your activities on our website
– Information about your surfing behavior across different websites (for example because this company is part of an advertising network)
– List of customer contact details via an app- Internet browser and device type – Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without that permission, please contact us via info@experiencerepublic.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

Republic BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Processing your payment
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– Being able to call or e-mail us if this is necessary to be able to perform our services
– Inform you about changes to our services and products
– to offer you the possibility to create an account
– to deliver goods and services to you
– Experience Republic BV analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to adjust the range of products and services to your preferences.
– Experience Republic B.V. also processes personal data if we are legally required to do so, such as data we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

Experience Republic B.V. takes no decisions based on automated processing on issues that may have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, an employee of Experience Republic B.V.) among them.

How long we keep personal data

Experience Republic B.V. do not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data> Retention period> Reason Personalia> Retention period> Reason Address> Retention period> Reason Enzovoort> Retention period> Reason

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Experience Republic B.V. does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide this if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We enter into a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Experience Republic B.V. remains responsible for these processes.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Experience Republic B.V. uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Experience Republic B.V. uses cookies with purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and have requested your permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/s situation/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view your personal data, correct or delete. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Experience Republic B.V. and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, removal, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@experiencerepublic.nl. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Experience Republic B.V. would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Experience Republic B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your information is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@experiencerepublic.nl

 

Contact us

Do you have any questions or would you like to request a quotation? Please contact us by phone or send us an e-mail.

Mobile Exitroom

Mobile Exitroom is part of Experience Republic.

You're using an old webbrowser

This website uses modern techniques which aren't supported by your webbrowser Update my webbrowser

×